2015

2015 Division 1 All State Team

Wyllie Boughton Senior Middle Hitter Andover
Jillian Boyle Senior Libero North Andover
Elle Brennan Senior Middle Hitter Woburn
Emma Brown Junior MH/OPP Newton North
Annie Donahue Senior Middle Hitter Chelmsford
Catherine Flaherty Senior Middle Hitter North Andover
Isabelle Flaherty Junior Outside Hitter North Quincy
Zoe Gifford Senior Setter Natick
Riley James Freshman Outside Hitter Barnstable
Nicole Jorgensen Senior Opp/OH/MH Quincy
Katrina Judicke Senior Middle Blocker Concord-Carlisle
MacKenzie Kennedy Senior Setter/L Andover
Gabby Koenig Senior Outside Hitter Concord-Carlisle
Jessie Lei Junior OH/Libero Quincy
Lauren Manis Senior Middle Hitter Bishop Feehan
Dayna McCue Senior Libero Franklin
Yuleska Ramirez Senior Outside Hitter Cambridge R&L
Maddy Reppucci Senior Middle Hitter Andover
Madison Sollows Senior Middle Hitter Barnstable

2015 Division 2 All State Team

Athena Ardila Junior OH/Setter Weston
Emma Bartlett Senior MB/OH Duxbury
Katherine Carrel Senior Middle Hitter Cardinal Spellman
Marissa Cataldo Senior Outside Hitter Melrose
Stephanie Chapin Senior Middle Hitter Minnechaug
Corinne Cox Senior Setter NDA-Hingham
Demi Fogarty Senior Middle Hitter Arlington Catholic
Julia Fusco Junior Libero Bishop Fenwick
Elizabeth Hamilton Senior Outside Hitter Canton
Katie Howley Junior Outside Hitter NDA-Hingham
Caroline McCoy Senior Setter Longmeadow
Jen Manning Senior Libero Hopkinton
Joanna Needham Junior Libero Milton
Bailey Peach Senior Middle Hitter Dartmouth
Gianna Scioletti Senior Middle Hitter Westborough
Emma Smallcomb Sophomore Setter Westborough
Avery Spaziani Senior Outside Hitter NDA-Hingham

2015 Division 3 All State Team

Stormie Becotte Senior Setter Fairhaven
Samantha Borges Junior Outside Hitter Case
Rachel Cialek Senior Outside Hitter Frontier
Sarah Conlisk Senior Middle/OH Frontier
Sam DeMarco Senior Setter/OPP Rockland
Lauren Kelly Junior Libero Hopedale
Alexis Kirkland Sophomore Outside Hitter Acad. of ND-Tyngs.
Kaitlyn Kopecky Senior Outside Hitter Case
Lauren Melchionda Senior MH/OH Sacred Heart
Katie Nugent Junior Outside Hitter Lynnfield
Miranda Partosan Senior Outside Hitter Bourne
Remi Quesnelle Senior Opp/MH/OH Frontier
Shannon Ryan Senior Setter Lynnfield
Katryna Veasey Senior Outside Hitter Archbishop Williams
Jenny Weston Senior Setter Ursuline Academy
Emily Woodward Senior Setter Frontier
2014

2014 Division 1 All State Team

Azita Bakhtyari Senior Setter Andover
Ellie Blue Senior Setter Concord-Carlisle
Wyllie Boughton Junior Middle Hitter Andover
Olivia Brodt Senior Setter Barnstable
Caleigh Davis Senior Outside Hitter New Bedford
Nicole Derosier Senior Libero Barnstable
Bridget Herlihy Senior Middle Hitter Braintree
Rachel Karpinski Senior Opposite North Andover
Emma Kelly Senior Libero Quincy
Summer King Senior Middle Hitter Walpole
Nica Kovalcik Senior Outside Hitter/Opp Brookline
Lauren Manis Junior Middle Hitter Bishop Feehan
Maddy Reppucci Junior Middle Hitter Andover
Tess Simmons Senior Setter Newton North
Abigail Sonuga Senior Middle Hitter Haverhill
Margie Grabmeier Hopkinton

2014 Division 2 All State Team

Holly Adams Senior Outside Hitter Hopkinton
Athena Ardila Sophomore Outside Hitter Weston
Gabriella Ardila Senior Setter Weston
Mackenzie Bright Senior Outside Hitter Duxbury
Samantha Chaisson Senior Libero Duxbury
Corrine Cox Junior Setter NDA-Hingham
Hanna Engstrom Senior Middle Hitter/Opp Hopkinton
Elizabeth Hamilton Junior Outside Hitter Canton
Julia Marshall Senior Opposite NDA-Hingham
Paulina Modestow Senior Outside Hitter Minnechaug
Allie Nolan Senior Setter Melrose
Erin Proctor Senior Setter Canton
Gianna Scioletti Junior Middle Hitter Westborough
Avery Spaziani Junior Outside Hitter NDA-Hingham
Olivia Tabor Senior Middle Hitter Milton
Lizzie Taylor Senior Libero Medfield

2014 Division 3 All State Team

Erin Abdallah Senior Libero Case
Nicole Arruda Senior Setter Fairhaven
Cassidy Ciesluk Senior Outside Hitter Frontier Regional
Kate Leidhold Senior Outside Hitter Fairhaven
Cathryn MacGregor Senior Outside Hitter Academy of ND
Emma Mancini Senior Outside Hitter Lynnfield
Lauren Melchionda Junior Middle Hitter Sacred Heart
Tess Neverett Senior Outside Hitter Athol
Remi Quesnelle Junior Opp/MH/OH Frontier Regional
Ellie Roberts Senior Middle Hitter Case
Shannon Roseen Senior Outside Hitter Mystic Valley
Shannon Ryan Junior Setter Lynnfield
Samantha Travis Senior Setter Case
Jenny Weston Junior Setter Ursuline
Emily Woodward Junior Setter Frontier Regional
2013

2013 Division 1 All State Team

Hannah Andres Senior Outside Hitter Barnstable South
Azita Bakhtyari Junior Setter Andover North
Olivia Brodt Junior Setter Barnstable South
Erin Cox Senior Setter North Andover North
Casey Hopkinson Senior Outside Hitter/OPP Reading North
Chelsea Hu Senior Outside Hitter Andover North
Christina Jaros Senior Middle Hitter Plymouth So. South
Alyssa Kellick Senior Middle Hitter/OH New Bedford South
Nica Kovalcik Junior Outside Hitter/OPP Brookline Central-East
Alana King Senior Outside Hitter Newton North Central-East
Stephanie Martin Senior Libero Barnstable South
Kiley O’Donnell Senior Outside Hitter Bishop Feehan South
Carolyn Scacchi Senior Middle Hitter Peabody North
Carolyn Schwartz Senior Middle Hitter North Quincy Central-East
Abagail Sonuga Junior Middle Hitter Haverhill North
Maya Umoren Senior Outside Hitter North Quincy Central-East
Tom Turco Barnstable

2013 Division 2 All State Team

Holly Adams Junior Outside Hitter/MB Hopkinton Central
Samantha Chaisson Junior Libero Duxbury South
Corrine Cox Sophomore Setter NDA-Hingham South
Avery Devoe Senior Middle Hitter/OH Canton Central
Addington D’Luzansky Senior Libero Westbrough Central
Kristin Fechtelkotter Senior Outside Hitter/OPP Medfield Central
Julia Flynn Senior Outside Hitter NDA-Hingham South
Elizabeth Hamilton Sophomore Outside Hitter Canton Central
Samantha Kehoe Senior Outside Hitter Westborough Central
Kate Lipka Senior Middle Hitter Bishop Fenwick North
Jill MacInnis Senior Libero Melrose North
Jessica McDermott Senior Setter Westborough Central
Tessa McLaughlin Senior Setter Bishop Fenwick North
Paulina Modestow Junior Outside Hitter Minnechaug West
Alex Weiss Senior Setter Minnechaug West
Josh Shepherd NDA

2013 Division 3 All State Team

Erin Abdallah Junior Libero Case South
Jordan Blazak Senior Setter Academy of ND North
Colleen Brady Senior Middle Blocker Bourne South
Shelby Corsano Senior Setter Bourne South
Julia Goyette Senior Outside Hitter Ursuline South
Katie Leidhold Junior Outside Hitter Fairhaven South
Emma Mancini Junior Outside Hitter Lynnfield North
Cathryn McGregor Junior Outside Hitter Academy of ND North
Kelly Rathje Senior Setter Sacred Heart South
Shannon Roseen Junior Outside Hitter Mystic Valley North
Hannah Shaievitz Senior Middle Blocker Lynnfield North
Courtney Tavares Senior Libero Fairhaven South
Samantha Travis Junior Setter Case South
Emily Woodward Sophomore Setter Frontier Regional West
Sarah Woodward Senior Outside Hitter Frontier Regional West
2012

2012 Division 1 All State Team

Stephanie Barmakian Senior Setter Walpole
Regan Bristol Senior Outside Hitter Barnstable
Keane Brazda Senior Setter/Outside Hitter Newton North
Mikeala Cataldo Senior Middle Hitter Marshfield
Hannah Conroy Senior Setter Reading
Deanna Cortina Senior Outside Hitter Newton North
Kayla Crook Senior Setter Barnstable
Julia Flynn Junior Outside Hitter Notre Dame/Hingham
Lauren Gibson Senior Outside Hitter Andover
Katherine Guillotte Senior Outside Hitter/Setter New Bedford
Alex Itasaka Senior Libero Haverhill
Lauren Pires Senior Middle Hitter Dartmouth
Mandy Sifferlen Senior Outside Hitter/Opposite Lincoln-Sudbury
Elizabeth Wait Senior Middle Hitter Andover
Randi Whitham Senior Setter Notre Dame/Hingham
Tom Turco Barnstable

2012 Division 2 All State Team

Alana Atchison Senior Middle Hitter Pembroke
Brooke Bell Senior Setter Melrose
Lillian Benabou Senior Outside Hitter Medway
Ashley Brown Senior Setter/Opposite Fairhaven
Tess Chandler Senior Outside Hitter Hopkinton
Allyson Collette Senior Libero Dennis-Yarmouth
Mellyn Costello Senior Libero Canton
Caitlin Griffin Senior Outside Hitter Milton
Jen Hurwitz Senior Outside Hitter Longmeadow
Samantha Kehoe Junior Outside Hitter Westborough
Alex McDevitt Senior Middle Hitter Medfield
Sarah McGowan Senior Middle Hitter Melrose
Kay Mullen Senior Middle Blocker Fairhaven
Julia Murphy Senior Middle Hitter Canton
Michela North Senior Middle Hitter Duxbury
Sierra Schrader Senior Opposite Bishop Feehan
Scott Celli Melrose

2012 Division 3 All State Team

Alli Durant Senior Libero Frontier Regional
Ari Hay Senior Outside Hitter/Setter Holbrook
Christie Kang Senior Libero Notre Dame/Tyngsboro
Justine McPartlan Senior Middle Hitter Notre Dame/Tyngsboro
Amanda McQueen Senior Setter/Libero Lynnfield
Elise Morgan Senior Outside Hitter Holbrook
Abby Norwood Senior Setter Lynnfield
Kelly Rathje Junior Setter Sacred Heart
Ellie Roberts Sophomore Middle Hitter Case
Danielle Robillard Senior Outside Hitter Case
Caroline Shannon Senior Outside Hitter Lynnfield
Cassidy Stankowski Senior Outside Hitter Frontier Regional
Julia Wan Senior Middle Hitter Frontier Regional
2011

2011 Division 1 All State Team

Sarah Arvidson Senior Outside Hitter Andover HS
Audrey Bizak Senior Outside Hitter Notre Dame (Hingham)
Keane Brazda Junior Setter Newton North HS
Aine Cole Senior Middle Hitter Barnstable HS
Kayla Crook Junior Setter Barnstable HS
Melissa Dal Pozzo Senior Middle Blocker Reading HS
Kaylee Deluga Senior Middle Hitter Barnstable HS
Mary Donahue Senior Outside Hitter Braintree HS
Jamie Francona Senior Setter Brookline HS
Alicia Mace Senior Opposite Brockton HS
Maya Midzik Senior Outside Hitter Brookline HS
Nicole Parry Senior Setter Quincy HS
Elizabeth Sullivan Senior Libero North Quincy HS
Genna Swanson Senior Opposite Walpole HS
Kelsey Weymouth Senior Setter/Outside Hitter North Attleboro HS
Alicia Wilde Senior Outside Hitter Franklin HS
Tom Turco Barnstable

2011 Division 2 All State Team

Brooke Bell Junior Setter Melrose HS
Lillian Benabou Junior Outside Hitter Medway HS
Kaitlin Burgess Senior Middle Hitter Silver Lake HS
Kara Charette Senior Middle Hitter Fairhaven HS
Samantha Curley Senior Middle Hitter Milton HS
Taylor Fearing Senior Setter Marlborough HS
Megan Houff Senior Outside Hitter Longmeadow HS
Sarah McGowan Junior Middle Hitter Melrose HS
Stephanie Melvin Senior Setter Westborough HS
Julia Murphy Junior Middle Hitter Canton HS
Annika Olson Senior Outside Hitter Westborough HS
Kelsey Perron-Sovik Senior Setter Fairhaven HS
Angela Price Senior Setter Medway HS
Melissa Scott Senior Outside Hitter Marlborough HS
Alexis Sells Senior Outside Hitter Bishop Feehan HS
Rachel Wyman Senior Middle Hitter Medfield HS
Jack Hastings Medfield HS

2011 Division 3 All State Team

Megan Armburg Senior Setter Case HS
Jenn Cabral Senior Outside Hitter Case HS
Julia Goldstein Senior Middle Blocker Lynnfield HS
Charleen Klangos Senior Outside Hitter NDA-Tyngsboro
Elise Morgan Junior Outside Hitter Holbrook HS
Shannon Orton Senior Middle Hitter Case HS
Courtney Parent Senior Setter/Opposite Frontier Regional HS
Kristen Perrotta Senior Setter NDA-Tyngsboro
Rebecca Seaberg Senior Setter Norfolk Aggie RHS
Briana Sousa Senior Outside Hitter Case HS
Cassidy Stankowski Junior Outside Hitter Frontier Regional HS
Marie Wheeler Senior Setter Frontier Regional HS
Elizabeth Yo Senior Middle Blocker Lynnfield HS
2010

2010 Division 1 All State Team

Emily Boudreau Senior Middle Hitter Marshfield HS
Kayla Crook Sophomore Setter Barnstable HS
Kaylee Deluga Junior Middle Hitter Barnstable HS
Ann Donahue Senior Outside Hitter Braintree HS
Tatiana Froehlich Senior Middle Hitter Newton North HS
Meaghan Lee Senior Middle Hitter Notre Dame (Hingham)
Alecia Mace Junior Opposite Brockton HS
Maura Manley Senior Outside Hitter New Bedford HS
Kayla Ngan Senior Setter Lincoln-Sudbury RHS
Kristina Thompson Senior Libero New Bedford HS
Kelsey Weymouth Junior Setter/Outside Hitter North Attleboro HS
Lauren Yung Senior Libero Algonquin RHS
Annie Ye Senior Setter Andover HS
Tom Turco Barnstable

2010 Division 2 All State Team

Kara Charette Junior Middle Hitter Fairhaven HS
Michelle DeJesus Junior Middle Hitter Milford HS
Natalie Dickinson Senior Middle Hitter Medfield HS
Hannah Donnelly Senior Setter Medfield HS
Kate Hill Senior Outside Hitter Bishop Feehan HS
Kristen Morrison Senior Middle Hitter North Reading HS
Angela Price Junior Setter Medway HS
Ali Reed Senior Outside Hitter Westborough HS
Vanessa Ruiz Senior Outside Hitter West Springfield HS
Melissa Scott Junior Outside Hitter Marlborough HS
Emma Sweetapple Senior Outside Hitter Hopkinton HS
Athena Ziavras Senior Outside Hitter Melrose HS
Peter LePore Marlboro

2010 Division 3 All State Team

Megan Armburg Junior Setter Case HS
Jenn Cabral Junior Outside Hitter Case HS
Katy Daniels Senior Outside Hitter Frontier Regional HS
Tori Daniels Senior Setter Frontier Regional HS
Jill Lawler Senior Middle Hitter Ursuline HS
Kelsey Mancini Senior Outside Hitter Lynnfield HS
Ashley Nee Senior Middle Hitter Sacred Heart HS
Kendra Ouimette Senior Libero Frontier Regional HS
Rebecca Seaberg Junior Setter Norfolk Aggie RHS
Cassidy Stankowski Sophomore Outside Hitter Frontier Regional HS
Erin Sullivan Senior Outside Hitter Bishop Connolly HS
2009

2009 Division 1 All State Team

Rashidat Agboola Senior Middle Hitter Methuen HS
Melanie Appleman Senior Libero Barnstable HS
Kirstan Arvidson Senior Middle Hitter Andover HS
Kristine Bunker Senior Middle Hitter Falmouth HS
Naida Colakhodzic Senior Setter Reading HS
Chelsey Covitz Senior Middle Hitter Marshfield HS
Carolyn Eddy Senior Setter Central Catholic HS
Maggie Hillman Senior Outside Hitter Central Catholic HS
Maura Manley Junior Outside Hitter New Bedford HS
Maribeth Martin Senior Setter Barnstable HS
Morgan Thatcher Senior Outside Hitter Brockton HS
Kristina Thompson Junior Setter/Libero New Bedford HS

2009 Division 2 All State Team

Bethany Ashworth Senior Setter/Outsider Hitter Bourne HS
Hannah Brickley Senior Outside Hitter Melrose HS
Ellie Brennan Senior Opposite Medway HS
Alex Cincotta Senior Setter Westborough HS
Berkeley Hall Senior Outside Hitter Pembroke HS
Colleen Hanscom Senior Setter Melrose HS
Kate Hill Junior Outside Hitter Bishop Feehan HS
Allie Jones Senior Outside Hitter Canton HS
Kasey Kraus Senior Middle Hitter Westborough HS
Allison Le-Bruno Senior Libero Medfield HS
Jess McLeod Senior Outside Hitter Medfield HS
Kirsten Morrison Junior Middle Hitter North Reading HS
Andrea Suffredini Senior Libero Milford HS

2009 Division 3 All State Team

Audrey Cubellis Senior Middle Hitter Sacred Heart HS
Samantha Edwards Junior Defensive Specialist Norfolk County Agricultural HS
Stephanie Gove Senior Libero Millis HS
Lauren Greski Senior Middle Hitter Pope John XXIII HS
Jillian Hathaway Senior Middle Hitter Mount Alvernia HS
Kendra Ouimette Junior Libero Frontier Regional HS
Andrea Rigby Senior Outside Hitter Notre Dame Academy – Tyngsboro
Kristen Robillard Senior Setter Case HS
Taryn Shannon Senior Setter Sacred Heart HS
Cassidy Stankowski Freshman Outside Hitter Frontier Regional HS
Caitlin Vandenburgh Senior Outside Hitter Case HS
Julia Warner Senior Outside Hitter Lee HS
2008

2008 Division 1 All State Team

Rashidat Agboola Jr MH Methuen HS
Liz Ashton Sr MH Milford HS
Stephanie Bond Sr S Lexington HS
Stephanie Bristol Sr MH Barnstable HS
Megan Clancy Sr L Chelmsford HS
Jadith Lorenzo Sr S Lawrence HS
Maribeth Martin Jr S Barnstable HS
Ashley Norley Sr MH Lincoln-Sudbury HS
Kate O’Rourke Sr OH Milford HS
Melissa Schmiedl Sr L Reading HS
Morgan Thatcher Jr OH Brockton HS
Nora Wood Sr OH Barnstable HS

2008 Division 2 All State Team

Jackie Atkinson Sr OH Bishop Feehan HS
Olivia Amorin Sr L Case HS
Caitlin Barrett Sr S Medfield HS
Ellie Brennan Jr OPP Medway HS
Hannah Brickley Jr OH Melrose HS
Meghan Donovan Sr MH Bourne HS
Carolyn Eddy Jr S Central Catholic HS
Berkeley Hall Jr OH Pembroke HS
Melissa Haskell Sr OH Medfield HS
Allison Le-Bruno Jr L Medfield HS
Amy Lepley Sr MH Bishop Feehan HS
Jessie Schnepp Sr OH East Longmeadow HS
Alexa Sullivan Sr MH Dennis-Yarmouth HS
Samantha Whitham Sr S Notre Dame HS (Hingham)

2008 Division 3 All State Team

Shayla Belanger Sr S Notre Dame HS (Tyngsboro)
Francene Cicia Sr S Frontier Regional HS
Kelsi Clement Sr MB Ursuline HS
Samantha Clairemont Sr MH Frontier Regional HS
Adrianna Doyle Sr OH North Reading HS
Rachel Dufault Sr S Westport HS
Alison Friberg Sr S North Reading HS
Stephanie Gove Jr L Millis HS
Grace Handy Sr MH Ursuline HS
Courtney Moylan Sr OH Sacred Heart HS
Shelby Nessralla Sr OH Sacred Heart HS
Alyssa Stankowski Sr OH Frontier Regional HS
2007

2007 Division 1 All State Team

Stephanie Bristol Jr MH Barnstable HS
Kara Cullen Sr MH Barnstable HS
Shelly Depina Sr OH New Bedford HS
Lisa Goneau Sr OH Milford HS
Jadith Lorenzo Jr S Lawrence HS
Kristen Morcone Jr S Milford HS
Amanda Parker Sr S Barnstable HS
Theresa Staulo Sr S Newton North HS
Meghan Thomann Sr OH Andover HS
Mary Beth Torpey Sr MH Quincy HS
Virginia Wong Sr MH North Quincy HS
Alicia Woodberry Sr S Quincy HS

2007 Division 2 All State Team

Jackie Atkinson Jr OH Bishop Feehan HS
Mina Baban Sr S Westborough HS
Caitlin Barrett Jr S/L Medfield HS
Hannah Brickley So MH Melrose HS
Danielle Coffey Sr MH Westborough HS
Kathleen Colpoys Sr MH Notre Dame HS (Hingham)
Lauren Fallon Sr OH Milton HS
Melissa Haskell Jr MH/OH Medfield HS
Ally Mastrocola Sr OH Case HS
Samantha Okrasinski Sr MH Medway HS
Kathryne Olsen Sr S Fairhaven HS
Maria Scocca Sr MH Arlington Catholic HS

2007 Division 3 All State Team

Caitlin Burchill Sr MH Ursuline HS
Francene Cicia Jr S Frontier Regional HS
Kelsi Clements Jr MB Ursuline HS
Rachel Dufault Jr S Westport HS
Alison Friberg Jr S North Reading HS
Chelsea Gage Sr MH Norfolk Country Agr. HS
Stephanie Gove So L Millis HS
Grace Handy Jr OH Ursuline HS
Jennifer Rego Sr S Diman RVT High School
Kristin Sawyer Sr OH Norfolk Country Agr. HS
Lindsay Shorey Sr MH Ashland HS
Alyssa Stankowski Jr OH Frontier Regional HS
2006

2006 Division 1 All State Team

Sarah Berkland Sr MH Newton North HS
Stephanie Bristol So MH Barnstable HS
Shandi Cardoza Sr OH Brockton HS
Julie Clerc Sr OH New Bedford HS
Natalie Cohen Sr OH Barnstable HS
Kara Cullen Jr MH Barnstable HS
Emily Harburg Sr OH Brookline HS
Kelsea Hellyar Sr S New Bedford HS
Jadith Lorenzo So S Lawrence HS
Lauren McQuillin Sr OH Lincoln-Sudbury HS
Allison Navarro Sr L Andover HS
Brittany Phillips Sr MH Lincoln-Sudbury HS
Virginia Wong Jr MH North Quincy HS

2006 Division 2 All State Team

Mina Baban Jr S Westborough HS
Caitlin Barrett So L Medfield HS
Lauren Barrett Sr S-OH Medfield HS
Danielle Coffey Jr MH Westborough HS
Kathleen Colpoys Jr MH Notre Dame HS (Hingham)
Kelly Engelking Sr OH Westborough HS
Kristie Hadley Sr OH Notre Dame HS (Hingham)
Kourtney Halliday Sr MH Bourne HS
Kristen Halliday Sr OH Bourne HS
Jillian Maffeo Sr OH Medway HS
Maria Scocca Jr MH Arlington Catholic HS
Bethany Stosz Sr OH Amherst HS
Bri Whelen Sr OH Medfield HS

2006 Division 3 All State Team

Kristen Babicz Sr MH Sacred Heart HS
Julia Bakowski Sr MH Ashland HS
Caitlin Burchill Jr MH Ursuline HS
Emily Cantin Sr OH Ashland HS
Roxine Chapski Sr S Ursuline HS
Angela Chisholm Sr S Millis HS
Kelsey Loche Sr OH Millis HS
Stephanie Mayne Sr OH North Reading HS
Alyssa Stankowski So OH Frontier Regional HS
2005

2005 Division 1 All State Team

Liz Auger Senior Barnstable High School
Jenn Byrne Senior Chelmsford High School
Erin Connolly Senior North Quincy High School
Emily Harburg Junior Brookline High School
Mariel Jimenez Senior Lawrence High School
Samantha Kerivan Senior Andover High School
Marcella Lobo Senior Doherty High School
Kelly Maley Senior Lincoln-Sudbury High School
Katelyn Morin Senior Barnstable High School
Geneviere Moore Senior Barnstable High School
Carly Newton Senior Barnstable High School
Ashlee Scott Senior Quincy High School

2005 Division 2 All State Team

Molly Barrett Senior Medfield High School
Lauren Barrett Junior Medfield High School
Shelagh Costello Senior Canton High School
Renatha Daher Senior Marlboro High School
Kristen Hordern Senior Case High School
Danielle Jenkins Senior Marlboro High School
Stephanie Marshall Senior Medway High School
Lauren Saylor Senior Case High School
Karen Sen Senior Melrose High School
Paula Sen Senior Melrose High School
Bethany Stosz Senior Amherst Reg. High School
Sarah Sullivan Senior Bourne High School
Griffin Udelson Senior Bishop Feehan High School

2005 Division 3 All State Team

Erica Austin Senior Ashland High School
Caitlin Burchill Sophomore Ursuline Academy
Angela Chisholm Senior Millis High School
Sara Crandall Senior Mount Alvernia High School
Julianna Heck Senior Mount Alvernia High School
Abby Majewski Senior Frontier Reg. High School
Stephanie Oliver Senior North Reading High School
Sarah Potter Senior North Reading School
Paisley Richard Senior Norfolk County Agr. HS
Kristen Szolomayer Senior Ashland High School

2005 Division 1 & 2 All State Second Team

Nina Bandera Senior Notre Dame Academy, Hingham
Shandi Cardoza Junior Brockton High School
Amy Greenberg Senior Lexington High School
Jen Merinder Senior Andover High School
Amanda Pereira Senior New Bedford High School
Molly Shanahan Senior Chelmsford High School
Jen Walsh Senior Bishop Feehan High School
Helen Wu Senior Boston Latin High School
2004

2004 First Team

Liz Auger Junior Barnstable High School
Molly Barrett Junior Medfield High School
Maxine Barry Senior Chelmsford High School
Erin Connolly Junior North Quincy High School
Tatinna Freitas Senior Marlboro High School
Delia Glover Senior Barnstable High School
Emily Harburg Sophomore Brookline High School
Ale Kuncaitis Senior Canton High School
Amanda Machado Senior Case High School
Katherine Masson Senior New Bedford High School
Carly Newton Junior Barnstable High School
Nicole O’Sullivan Senior Quincy High School
Hilary Teichart Senior Bourne High School

2004 Second Team

Jasmine Bonanca Senior Case High School
Catherine Burrell Senior Medfield High School
Jenn Byrne Junior Chelmsford High School
Nicole Cahill Senior Quincy High School
Jordan Ireton Senior Westborough High School
Danielle Jenkins Junior Marlboro High School
Marcella Lobo Junior Doherty High School
Stephanie Marshall Junior Medway High School
Ashley McQuillan Senior Lincoln-Sudbury High School
Yesenia Marrero Senior Brockton High School
Shaylyn Murphy Senior Plymouth North High School
2003

2003 First Team

Casey Buss Senior Barnstable High School
Nicole Cahill Junior Quincy High School
Nazareth Cardoso Senior Brockton High School
Lyndsay Church Senior Medfield High School
Whitney Davis Senior Barnstable High School
Mary Kate Duffy Senior Millis High School
Alex Fanuele Senior Case High School
Bethany Forrest Senior Sacred Heart High School
Sheila Giovannini Senior Arlington Catholic High School
Likica Grceva Senior Natick High School
Raechel Jackson Senior Milton High School
Holly Young Senior Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. High School

2003 Second Team

Heather Abramo Senior Medway High School
Jess Anselmi Senior Franklin High School
Alyssa Boyd Senior Needham High School
Julie Brodie Senior Chelmsford High School
Blair Canan Senior North Reading High School
Kristen Conrad Senior Hanover High School
Kate Corcoran Senior Bishop Feehan High School
Amy Crespi Senior Weymouth High School
Ale Kuncaitis Junior Canton High School
Amy Nelson Senior Milton High School
Lindsey Parker Junior New Bedford High School
Stephanie Pratt Senior North Attleboro High School
Sara Tompson Senior Millis High School
2002

2002 First Team

Liz Curley Senior Barnstable High School
Makini Thompson Senior North Quincy High School
Erica Marcus Senior Medway High School
Kassie Moore Senior Bourne High School
Kristen Kelly Senior Medway High School
Krista Sudjanen Senior Medfield High School
Betsy Hurley Senior Sacred Heart High School
Kathleen McCarthy Senior North Quincy High School
Amanda Clement Senior Barnstable High School
Sara Rabinovitch Senior Newton North High School
Kim Price Senior Billerica High School
Rachel Smith Senior Somerset High School

2002 Second Team

Casey Buss Junior Barnstable High School
Sarah Choi Senior Boston Latin School
Diane Gilbody Senior Quincy High School
Elin Dahlstrom Senior Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. High School
Emily Groth Senior Franklin High School
Rebecca Smith Senior Somerset High School
Julie Brodie Junior Chelmsford High School
Raechel Jackson Junior Milton High School
Erin Mosley Senior Billerica High School
Jamie Pardee Senior Milford High School
Caitlin Ostrowski Senior Hudson High School
Kristin Goede Senior Westborough High School
2001

2001 First Team

Liz Curley Junior Barnstable High School
Makini Thompson Junior North Quincy High School
Julianne Marvin Senior Andover High School
Christina Nikolaidis Senior Bourne High School
Kristen Wong Senior Medway High School
Krista Sudjanen Senior Medfield High School
Becky Ciuilla Senior Chelmsford High School
Kathleen McCarthy Junior North Quincy High School
Tricia Carlson Senior Weymouth High School
Sara Rabinovitch Senior Newton North High School
Lauren Messer Senior Milford High School
Elyse Estrella Senior Barnstable High School

2001 Second Team

Rachael Zaminsky Senior Chelmsford High School
Melissa Machado Senior Fairhaven High School
Whitney O’Leary Senior Bourne High School
Betsy Hurley Junior Sacred Heart High School
Jenna Thurston Senior Case High School
Kristen Kelly Senior Medway High School
Kyla McCartney Senior Newton South High School
Liz Bartoloni Senior Milton High School
Kassie Moore Junior Bourne High School
Lindsey Marts Senior Milford High School
Gwen Brown Senior Cambridge R & L High School
Liane Kilmain Senior Holliston High School
2000

2000 First Team

Ashley Atkins Senior Barnstable High School
Amy Jellison Senior North Quincy High School
Emily DesJardins Senior Dennis-Yarmouth High School
Emily Mansur Senior Framingham High School
Betsy Campbell Senior Barnstable High School
Robin Young Senior Andover High School
Janka Lopatto Senior Haverhill High School
Kendall Rizzo Junior Chelmsford High School
Kristy McIntyre Senior Falmouth High School
Anu Sipila Sophmore Newton North High School
Kristen Dowling Senior Chelmsford High School
Karen Lyons Senior Bourne High School

2000 Second Team

Julianne Marvin Junior Andover High School
Melissa Machado Junior Fairhaven High School
Christina Nikolaidis Junior Bourne High School
Chrisondria Griffith Senior Brockton High School
Liz Curley Sophomore Barnstable High School
Kristen Wong Junior Medway High School
Stephanie Poitras Senior Bellingham High School
Piia Sipila Sophomore Newton North High School
Molly Corcoran Senior Bishop Feehan High School
Gabrielle Scruggs Senior Brookline High School
Danielle Pond Senior North Attleboro High School
Anna Youlden Senior Medfield High School
1999

1999 First Team

Alyssa Carter Senior Taunton High School
Katie Jellison Senior North Quincy High School
Ashley Atkins Junior Barnstable High School
Kelly Dziczek Senior Medway High School
Emily Mansur Junior Framingham High School
Lyndsay Grace Senior New Bedford High School
Ashley Macchi Senior Milford High School
Jaime Carroll Senior Medfield High School
Kasey Walters Senior North Attleboro High School
Katie Gunter Senior Dracut High School
Robin Young Junior Andover High School
Karen Lyons Junior Bourne High School

1999 Second Team

Theresa Bonsignor Senior Amherst Regional High School
Kaite Morgan Senior Barnstable High School
Kristin Prokopas Senior Turners Falls High School
Claire Putzeys Senior Newton North High School
Heather Comtois Senior Medway High School
Ayse Gurdal-Friend Senior Cambridge Rindge & Latin
Kristen Gaudreau Senior Medway High School
Jill Krikorian Senior Milford High School
Danielle Pond Junior North Attleboro High School
Amy Jellison Junior North Quincy High School
Chrisondria Griffith Junior Brockton High School
Allana deResende Junior Framingham High School
Janka LoPatto Junior Haverhill High School
Juliann Marvine Sophomore Andover High School
Kendell Rizzo Sophomore Chelmsford High School