Champions Honor Roll

Division 1
2016 Barnstable 3 Newton North 0  (Tom Turco)
2015 Barnstable 3 Andover 0  (Tom Turco)
2014 Newton North 3 Andover 2  (Richard Barton)
2013 Barnstable 3 Newton North 0  (Tom Turco)
2012 Barnstable 3 Newton North 1  (Tom Turco)
2011 Barnstable 3 Central Catholic 0  (Tom Turco)
2010 Barnstable 3 Lincoln-Sudbury 0 (Tom Turco)
2009 New Bedford 3 Central Catholic 0 (Neil Macedo)
2008 Barnstable 3 Lincoln-Sudbury 0 (Tom Turco)
2007 Barnstable 3 Milford 0 (Tom Turco)
2006 Barnstable 3 Newton North 0 (Tom Turco)
2005 Barnstable 3 Andover 0 (Tom Turco)
2004 Barnstable 3 Quincy 0 (Tom Turco)
2003 Barnstable 3 Chelmsford 0 (Tom Turco)
2002 No. Quincy 3 Billerica 0 (Jim Rendle)
2001 No. Quincy 3 Barnstable 1 (Jim Rendle)
2000 Barnstable 3 Newton North 0 (Tom Turco)
1999 No. Quincy 3 Dracut 1 (Jim Rendle)
1998 Barnstable 3 No. Quincy 1 (Tom Turco)
1997 Barnstable 3 Dracut 0 (Tom Turco)
1996 Barnstable 3 Dracut 1 (Tom Turco)
1995 Barnstable 3 No. Quincy 1 (Tom Turco)
1994 New Bedford 3 No. Quincy 1 (Neil Macedo)
1993 Barnstable 3 Marlboro 1 (Tom Turco)
1992 No. Quincy 3 New Bedford 1 (Jim Rendle)
1991 No. Quincy 3 Dracut 0 (Jim Rendle)
1990 Case 3 Quincy 2 (Christine Stanton)
1989 Case 3 Quincy 2 (Christine Stanton)
1988 Quincy 3 Bp. Feehan 0 (Tom Henderson)
1987 No. Quincy 3 Stoneham 2 (Jim Rendle)
1986 Chelmsford 3 Boston Latin 0 (Dana DeFilippo)
1985 Chelmsford 2 Quincy 0 (Dana DeFilippo)
1984 Quincy 2 Stoneham 0 (Ray Whitehouse)
1983 Amherst 3 Stoneham 0
1982 Quincy 2 Arlington 1 (Ray Whitehouse)
1981 No State Final
1980 Brockton 2 Milford 0 (Jack Olson)
Division 2
2016 Hopkinton 3 Notre Dame Academy 0 (Margie Grabmeier)
2015 Notre Dame Academy 3 Westborough 1 (Joshua Shepherd)
2014 Hopkinton 3 Weston 0 (Margie Grabmeier)
2013 Notre Dame Academy 3 Westborough 2 (Joshua Shepherd)
2012 Melrose 3 Longmeadow 1 (Scott Celli)
2011 Marlborough 3 Melrose 1 (Peter LePore)
2010 Medfield 3 Fairhaven 0 (Jack Hastings)
2009 Medfield 3 Bourne 0 (Jack Hastings)
2008 Medfield 3 Central Catholic 0 (Jack Hastings)
2007 Westborough 3 Bourne 0 (Roger Anderson)
2006 Medfield 3 Bourne 0 (Jack Hastings)
2005 Medfield 3 Melrose 0 (Jack Hastings)
2004 Marlborough 3 Case 0 (Peter LePore)
2003 Marlborough 3 Case 1 (Peter LePore)
2002 Somerset 3 Minnechaug 0 (Liz Smith)
2001 Case 3 Milford 1 (Denise Levesque)
2000 Bourne 3 Medway 0 (David Moore)
1999 Medway 3 Lynnfield 0 (Andy Mather)
1998 Medfield 3 Bourne 2 (Jack Hastings)
1997 Mahar 3 Medfield 2 (Polly Bixby)
1996 Case 3 Mahar 2 (Christine Stanton)
1995 Medway 3 Amherst 2 (Josh Hazel)
1994 Case 3 Medway 2 (Christine Stanton)
1993 Medway 3 Case 0 (Harry Romsey)
1992 Medway 3 No. Reading 0 (Harry Romsey)
1991 Medway 3 Seekonk 0 (Harry Romsey)
1990 Medway 3 Old Rochester 0 (Harry Romsey)
1989 Medway 3 No. Reading 1 (Harry Romsey)
1988 Case 3 Medway 1 (Christine Stanton)
1987 Case 3 Turners Falls 1 (Christine Stanton)
1986 Case 3 Westwood 0 (Christine Stanton)
Division 3
2016 Case 3 Frontier Regional 0 (Michaela Goncalves)
2015 Frontier Regional 3 Lynnfield 0 (Sean MacDonald)
2014 Frontier Regional 3 Case 1 (Sean MacDonald)
2013 Frontier Regional 3 Fairhaven 1 (Sean MacDonald)
2012 Frontier Regional 3 Lynnfield 0 (Sean MacDonald)
2011 Frontier Regional 3 Case 2 (Sean MacDonald)
2010 Frontier Regional 3 Case 0 (Sean MacDonald)
2009 Case 3 Notre Dame (T) 0 (Denise Levesque)
2008 Millis 3 North Reading 1 (Lisa White)
2007 North Reading 3 Frontier 2 (Kerianne Forrest)
2006 Frontier 3 No. Reading 1 (Sean MacDonald)
2005 Frontier 3 Mt. Alvernia 0 (Sean MacDonald)
2004 Bourne 3 Medfield 2 (Tim Acton)
2003 Millis 3 Turners Falls 2 (Jay Warren)
2002 Bourne 3 Matignon 1 (David Moore)
2001 Medway 3 Bourne 0 (Scott Blanchard)